top of page

Privacy Policy

Information for the processing of personal data

Osigem Srl, Data Controller, provides clear information pursuant to the European Regulation n. 679/2016 and of the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003.

The customer, ie the "interested party", receives the following information for the informed processing of personal data concerning him, collected by the Data Controller from the interested party himself, for the purpose of providing the following service: e-commerce on the websiteLisa O.

a) The Data Controller is Osigem Srl (CF / PI 10714720157), with operational headquarters in Milan, Via Mazzini n. 12; the legal representative of the Company is Dr. Alberto Osimo. The DPO (Data Protection Officer is Lorenzo Tamos (MI): lorenzo.tamos@avvocatinteam.com).

b) The contact details of the Data Controller are as follows: PEC osigem@legalmail.it; Email: info@osigem.com.

a) The purposes of the processing are as follows:

  1. allow the interested party to purchase the products offered and, therefore, execute the contract between Osigem and the Buyer;

  2. find the requests for information forwarded by the interested party;

  3. fulfill legal obligations;

  4. perform administrative and accounting activities by the Data Controller, relating to the purchases made by the Data Subject;

  5. send commercial communications on products or services marketed on the site, or offers, promotions and news via any email;

  6. protect the website from fraudulent acts, abuses or situations of risk;

  7. defend their rights or face any disputes.

 

b) Therefore, the legal basis of the processing is:

  1. the contract between the Data Controller and the Purchaser for the purposes referred to in the aforementioned points nn. 1, 2. The relative treatments are necessary for the implementation of the aforementioned purposes;

  2. the law for the relevant purposes referred to in points nn. 3 and 4. The treatments are therefore obligatory;

  3. the consent of the interested party for the purposes referred to in point n. 5, cited above. The related treatments are therefore optional;

  4. the legitimate interest of the Data Controller for the purposes referred to in nos. 6 and 7. In these cases, treatments are necessary.

 

c) The website uses cookies to improve the browsing experience of users and to collect information on the use of the site. We use both mere technical cookies and third-party cookies.

d) The User can decide whether or not to accept cookies using the settings on his browser.

e) For more information on the processing of such data, please refer to a further level of information at the following link "click here".

f) The personal data entered manually by the User will be processed with the aid of computer systems by authorized subjects and in compliance with the rules of confidentiality and security. The computer systems are connected to a protected server and, in any case, equipped with anti-intrusion and data recovery systems in the event of accidents.

g) For the purpose of purchasing the products marketed by Osigem, the payment management services provided on the website allow payments via PayPal, or by credit card.

h) The personal data necessary for the payment of the purchase are processed, right from the collection, directly by the Payment Service Manager, as Autonomous Data Controller, without being processed by Osigem.

i) PayPal is a payment service provided by PayPal Inc. which processes personal data as per the information for the treatment in the followinglink.

j) Without prejudice to the foregoing, the personal data collected (name, surname, email address, address for the delivery of the goods, other related data) may be transmitted by Osigem to the following subjects or categories of subjects, by reason of co-responsibility relationships and / or for compliance with legal obligations:

  • collaborators-workers authorized by Osigem for the treatments in question (e-commerce and, where possible, marketing);

  • another Interested Party, when requested by the Buyer, for the purpose of delivering the purchased product;

  • public authorities in the cases provided for by law;

  • company dedicated to website maintenance;

  • credit institutions;

  • subjects dedicated to the transmission / delivery of the purchased product;

  • professionals (IT Manager; lawyers, accountant, notary);

  • Director and supervisory bodies of Osigem.

IN ADDITION, THE HOLDER PROVIDES THE INTERESTED PARTY WITH THE FOLLOWING FURTHER INFORMATION

  • The foreseeable retention period of the personal data processed (name, surname, email address, as well as other related data) is equal to

  1. ten years starting from the purchase of the asset. The conservation will also take place to fulfill legal obligations;

  2. eight years for the purposes of marketing activities without prejudice to the various legal obligations or without prejudice to the revocation of consent.

 

  • The interested party has the right, within the limits of the law, to ask the Data Controller:

to. access to their personal data;
b. their rectification;
c. the cancellation of the same;
d. the limitation of the treatment that concerns him;
And. opposition to processing;
f. the withdrawal of your consent at any time, where the processing is exclusively based on consent or explicit consent.

 

  • The interested party has the right to data portability only when the processing by the Data Controller should take place, on the basis of consent and in an automated form. In Osigem Srl there is no automated decision-making process or profiling activity, i.e. the so-called automated choice of profiles to which discriminatory options are applied.

 

  • For a more detailed explanation of the rights in question "click here"

 

  • The collected data are not, and will not be, transferred to a third country in the EU or to an organization outside the EU.

 

  • Without prejudice to the alternative possibility of judicial appeal, the interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent Italian Data Protection Authority with respect to the methods in which the data are processed and protected.

 

  • If Osigem were to process personal data for purposes other than those for which they were collected, before such processing, the same company will provide the interested party with further information regarding the different purpose.

bottom of page